English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
selection standards established by the regulations [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
normes de sélection réglementaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.