English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement standard [correct]
DEF: Specific levels of attainment to be mastered in educational programs.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
norme de rendement [feminine noun]; norme de rendement scolaire [feminine noun]