English (Production Management)
standard of performance [correct]; performance standard [correct]
French (Gestion de la production)
norme de rendement [correct, feminine noun]; norme d’exécution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de spécifications auxquelles il faut se conformer dans la fabrication d'un produit.