English (Work Study; Sociology of Work)
quasi-engineered standard
DEF: [A] technique [which] uses random observations [i.e. work sampling] to determine work ratios [and which] has some, but not all, of the features of an engineered standard ...
French (Étude du travail; Sociologie du travail)
norme quasi scientifique [feminine noun]