English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Elevators; Industrial Standardization)
Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators (Bi-National standard, with ASME A17.1) [correct]; Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators [correct]
OBS: CSA Standard number B44-04. this is the tenth edition of CSA B44 Safety code for elevators and escalators. It supersedes the previous editions publishes in 2000, 1994, 1990, 1985, 1975, 1971, 1966, 1960 and 1938.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Ascenseurs et monte-charge; Normalisation industrielle)
Code de sécurité sur les ascenseurs et monte-charge(norme bi-nationale avec ASME A17. 1) [correct, masculine noun]; Code de sécurité sur les ascenseurs et monte-charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Norme numéro B44-F00 de la CSA.