English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Power Supply; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Standard for safety for personnel protection systems for electric vehicle (EV) supply circuits: General requirements [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 281.1-12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 281.1-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
Norme de sécurité sur les systèmes de protection du personnel pour les circuits d’alimentation des véhicules électriques(VÉ) :exigences générales [correct, feminine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 281.1-F12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 281.1-12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.