English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
standard of solvency [correct]
CONT: Most pension plans are of the defined benefit type and provide that the employer shall pay such amounts as are necessary to meet the prescribed standards of solvency.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
norme de solvabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La plupart des régimes de retraite sont de type à prestation déterminées et prévoient que l'employeur doit payer les montants nécessaires pour satisfaire aux normes de solvabilité.
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-90 adopté par la Chambre des communes le 26 juin 1986. Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension a. 29(2).