English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Industrial Standardization)
stable standard [correct]
DEF: A standard is considered stable if no significant changes are expected or planned within the next two years.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Normalisation industrielle)
norme stable [feminine noun]