English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Industrial Standardization)
less stable standard [correct]
CONT: A standard is considered less stable if significant changes or many changes are expected within two years or when incompatibility exists between current and expected or planned releases of a standard.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Normalisation industrielle)
norme moins stable [feminine noun]