English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
transportation standard [correct]
CONT: ... the pre-authorization for travel shall be supported by recorded reasons if the transportation standards ... are not adhered to (e.g. air travel by other than the most economical means, travel to a destination in excess of 300 kilometres in employee-operated vehicles, etc.).
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
norme de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) il faut appuyer l'autorisation préalable de voyage sur des raisons consignées si les normes de transport (...) ne sont pas respectées (p. ex. si les voyages en avion ne se font pas de la façon la plus économique, s'il y a déplacement sur une distance de plus de 300 kilomètres au moyen d'une voiture conduite par un employé, etc.).