English (Labour Law)
international labour standard [correct]
CONT: The [International Labour Organization] (ILO) is an institution dedicated to the establishment of international labour standards in order to improve living and working conditions.
French (Droit du travail)
norme internationale du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’[Organisation internationale du travail] (OIT) est une institution vouée à l’établissement de normes internationales du travail en vue d’améliorer les conditions de vie et de travail.