English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
admission standard [correct]; admissions standard [correct]
CONT: Admission Standard. The Howard University School of Business MBA [master of business administration] program is open to all persons holding a baccalaureate degree or its equivalent, from a nationally or regionally accredited college or university, located in the United States or abroad.
OBS: admission standard: term usually used in the plural.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
norme d’admission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La norme d’admission suppose au minimum une majeure (60 crédits) en science politique. La Commission du 2e cycle se réserve le droit de recommander l’admission des étudiants qui ont une formation jugée équivalente ou d’exiger une formation d’appoint.
OBS: norme d'admission : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.