English (Trade)
business standards [correct, plural]
CONT: The modern business environment - of large volumes of transactions, more complex organizations, and a lack of common international business standards - makes the detection of fraud during a normal audit difficult.
French (Commerce)
normes commerciales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'évolution du milieu des affaires - chiffres d'affaires élevés, organisation complexe et absence de normes commerciales communes à l'échelle internationale - a rendu plus difficile la détection des fraudes au cours d'une vérification ordinaire.