English (Restrictive Practices (Law))
standards of competence [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in plural in this context.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
normes de compétence [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.