English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
skills standards [correct]
CONT: The Sector Council and/or other sectoral groups develop national occupational or skills standards to guide the design of training programs, improve mobility and career prospects for workers, and ensure that industry production or service standards are met.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
normes de compétences [correct, feminine noun]