English (Communication and Information Management; Air Space Control)
ACCS-wide common information exchange system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AWCIES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS: air command and control system.
OBS: ACCS-wide common information exchange system; AWCIES: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
normes communes pour l’échange d’informations à l’échelle de l’ACCS [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; AWCIES [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS : système de commandement et de contrôle aériens.
OBS: normes communes pour l'échange d'informations à l'échelle de l'ACCS; AWCIES : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.