English (Sociology of Ideologies; Ethics and Morals)
personal ethical standards [correct, plural]
OBS: For example, not to be in a conflict of interest during the decision-making process.
OBS: personal ethical standards: term rarely used in the singular (personal ethical standard).
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Éthique et Morale)
normes d’éthique personnelle [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Par exemple, ne pas entrer en conflit d'intérêts lors d'une prise de décision.
OBS: normes d'éthique personnelle : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (norme d'éthique personnelle).
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología; Ética y Moral)
normas de ética personal [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Se aplicarán las más altas normas de ética personal y profesional.