English (Industrial Standardization)
Standards Value Assessment System
CONT: A key goal is to develop a Standards Value Assessment System -- the first of its kind among standards organizations in the world. Our new system will examine who benefits from a standard and pinpoint the benefits that result from it.
French (Normalisation industrielle)
système d’évaluation des normes [masculine noun]
CONT: Un de nos objectifs clés est d'élaborer un système d'évaluation des normes, une première parmi les organismes de normalisation du monde entier. Notre nouveau système consistera à reconnaître qui profite d'une norme et à déterminer avec exactitude les avantages que procure cette norme.