English (Urban Housing)
minimum housing standards [see observation]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
normes minimales d’habitation [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.