English (Fire Regulations)
fire demand [correct]
DEF: The required fire flow and the duration for which it is needed, usually expressed in gallons per minute for a certain number of hours. Also used to denote the total quantity of water needed to deliver the required fire flow for the specified number of hours.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
normes d'incendie [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Exigences des assureurs pour le débit, le volume de réserve et la pression de l'eau requise pour lutter contre les incendies, établies en fonction de la population, de l'agglomération et de la durée de l'incendie.