English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
disclosure standards [correct, plural]; reporting standards [correct, plural]; standards of disclosure [correct, plural]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
normes d'information [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes de présentation de l'information [correct, feminine noun, plural]; normes sur les informations à fournir [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [Ensemble de] normes que le comptable doit suivre afin de présenter dans les états financiers, de la façon approprieé, toute l'information dont le lecteur a besoin.