English (Informatics)
interface standards [correct, plural]
DEF: Industry-standard hardware and bus configurations, data transfer and network protocols and data formats.
OBS: Interface standards are device-independent SCSI, parallel, RS-232, RS-422; network protocols are token ring and contention control.
French (Informatique)
normes d'interface [proposal, feminine noun, plural]