English (Public Administration)
delivery standards
OBS: The minimum standards set out in the Schedule(s) [to the Agreement] which the [Tribal] Council must satisfy in providing the Block Funded Services and Targeted Programs, if any, to its Members and Recipients.
OBS: Source(s): Federal transfer program.
French (Administration publique)
normes de prestation [feminine noun]
OBS: Normes minimales prévues en annexe [à l'entente] auxquelles le conseil [tribal] doit satisfaire lorsqu'il fournit des services de base ou des programmes secondaires, s'il y a lieu, à ses membres et bénéficiaires.
OBS: Source(s) : Entente de transfert fédéral.