English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
internal structure of cloud [correct]; cloud structure [correct]; structure of cloud [correct]; cloud internal structure [correct]
OBS: Species of clouds [take into account] the internal structure (ice crystals, water droplets, etc.).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
structure interne d’un nuage [correct, feminine noun]; structure des nuages [correct, feminine noun]; structure nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les genres ont été subdivisés en espèces, déterminées en tenant compte de la forme ou de la structure interne des nuages.
OBS: espèces de nuages. Structure interne (cristaux de glace, gouttelettes d'eau, etc.).