English (Business and Administrative Documents; Records Management (Management); General Conduct of Military Operations)
overall documentation plan [correct, NATO]; ODP [correct, NATO]
OBS: overall documentation plan; ODP: designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2000, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
plan d’ensemble de la documentation [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ODP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: plan d'ensemble de la documentation; ODP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2000, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.