English (Egg Industry; Food Additives)
dried egg white [correct]; dried albumen [correct]
CONT: Food additives that may be used as firming agents. ... Dried whole egg; dried egg white (dried albumen); dried egg yolk; dried whole egg mix; dried egg yolk mix.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Additifs alimentaires)
poudre de blanc d’œuf [correct, feminine noun]; poudre d’albumen [feminine noun]
CONT: Additifs alimentaires autorisés comme agents anti-agglomérants. [...] La poudre d'œuf entier; la poudre de blanc d'œuf (poudre d'albumen); la poudre de jaune d'œuf; le mélange de poudre d'œuf entier; le mélange de poudre de jaune d'œuf.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Aditivos alimentarios)
clara de huevo en polvo [correct, feminine noun]