English (Egg Industry)
albumen [correct]; egg white [correct]; egg albumen [correct]
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
albumen [correct, masculine noun]; blanc d’œuf [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria))
clara de huevo [correct, feminine noun]; albumen [masculine noun]
DEF: Materia blanca, albuminosa y transparente que rodea la yema del huevo.
OBS: Término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.