English (Measurements of Electricity)
Ohm's law [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The law that the direct current flowing in an electric circuit is directly proportional to the voltage applied to the circuit.
OBS: Ohm's law: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
loi d’Ohm [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: loi d'Ohm : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad)
ley de Ohm [correct, feminine noun]