English (Auditing (Accounting))
intentional omission of events
OBS: Source : Auditor's responsibility to detect and communicate misstatements, exposure draft, CICA, August 1990, p. 5.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
omission intentionnelle de faits [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Responsabilité du vérificateur à l'égard de la détection des inexactitudes et de la communication de leur existence, exposé-sondage, I.C.C.A., août 1990, p. 6.