English (Sentencing)
actus reus by omission
French (Peines)
délit d’omission [masculine noun]
Spanish (Penas)
comisión por omisión [correct, noun phrase, feminine noun]
DEF: Realización de un delito por inactividad, cuando existe el deber de obrar.