English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
failure to report [correct]; FTR [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
omission de se présenter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.