English (Phraseology; Rights and Freedoms)
thing omitted [correct]
CONT: ... any act or thing done or omitted by an officer or agent ...
French (Phraséologie; Droits et libertés)
omission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toute action ou omission de ses dirigeants ou mandataires [...]