English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
legal liability, error and omission; L.L.E. and O.
OBS: on a quotation sheet for a freight forwarder
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
responsabilité (légale) pour faute d’action ou d’omission [proposal, feminine noun]; responsabilité(légale) pour omissions et erreurs réelles [proposal, feminine noun]