English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Power Supply)
generator bar [correct, standardized]
OBS: generator bar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
barre omnibus de générateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: barre omnibus de générateur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.