English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Helicopters (Military); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
main bus [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: main bus: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
OBS: main bus: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Hélicoptères (Militaire); Appareillage électrique)
barre omnibus principale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bus essentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bus essentiel : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: barre omnibus principale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.