English (Mass Transit)
local route; local transit route
OBS: ...route operating along the surface of city streets with stops spaced approximately one or two blocks apart and serving entirely within one urban area.
French (Transports en commun)
ligne omnibus
OBS: ...l'autobus, utilisant le même réseau de circulation que les transports individuels, peut: ...être exploité de façons très diverses; lignes omnibus, lignes express...