English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
conference communications [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communication facilities whereby direct speech conversation may be conducted between three or more locations simultaneously.
OBS: conference communications: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
moyens de communication «omnibus» [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Moyens de communication permettant de tenir, entre trois points ou plus simultanément, des conversations verbales directes.
OBS: moyens de communication omnibus : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
comunicaciones «en conferencia» [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Instalaciones de comunicaciones por las que se pueden llevar a cabo comunicaciones orales directas entre tres o más lugares simultáneamente.
OBS: comunicaciones «en conferencia» : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).