English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Power Distribution)
bus switching unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: bus switching unit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Distribution électrique)
commutateur de barre omnibus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutateur de barre omnibus : terme normalisé par l'ISO.