English (Aircraft Systems; Electric Power Distribution)
power failure sensor [correct, standardized]
OBS: power failure sensor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Distribution électrique)
détection des pannes des barres omnibus [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: détection des pannes des barres omnibus : terme normalisé par l'ISO.