English (Electrical Power Supply)
flat busbar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flat busbar: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
barre omnibus plate [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre omnibus plate : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).