English (Shipbuilding)
insulated busbar [correct]
OBS: insulated busbar: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
barre isolée [correct, feminine noun]; barre omnibus isolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: barre omnibus isolée : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.