English (Labour and Employment)
OMNIBUS concept [correct]
CONT: The launching of the OMNIBUS concept by the Public Service Commission of Canada in 1995, as a way of presenting projects funded by SMIF (Special Measures Innovation Fund), is a good example of innovation in employment equity ...
French (Travail et emploi)
concept OMNIBUS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1995, la Commission de la fonction publique du Canada a lancé le concept OMNIBUS comme mode de présentation des projets financés par le FIMS (Fonds d'innovation des mesures spéciales).