English (Transportation)
multiple stop service
CONT: Multiple stop services are in a period of change in France due to the activation of regional and county transport plans.
French (Transports)
service omnibus [masculine noun]
OBS: Les services omnibus peuvent être ferroviaires ou routiers, la technique la plus approprié devant théoriquement être choisi en fonction des nombres de voyageurs à transporter [...]