English (Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
omnichannel [correct]; omni-channel [correct]
CONT: Omnichannel ... is a multichannel approach to sales that seeks to provide the customer with a seamless shopping experience whether the customer is shopping online from a desktop or mobile device, by telephone or in a bricks and mortar store.
French (Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique)
omnicanal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le multicanal a pour finalité de multiplier les points de contacts entre une marque et un client tandis que l'omnicanal s'attache à optimiser l'expérience client, à faciliter le parcours d'achat en offrant une complémentarité entre points de vente physiques et points de contacts digitaux.