English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
omnidirectional sensor [correct]; omni-directional sensor [correct]
CONT: An omnidirectional sensor is any sensor that can collect data in 360 degrees ...
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
capteur omnidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]