English (Air Transport)
omnidirectional wind [correct]
OBS: The outer boundary of the turn areas are bounded in principle by a spiral resulting from applying an omnidirectional wind to the ideal flight path.
French (Transport aérien)
vent omnidirectionnel
OBS: La limite extérieure des aires de virage est en principe définie par une spirale que l'on obtient en appliquant un vent omnidirectionnel à la trajectoire de vol idéale.