English (Audio Technology)
omnidirectional loudspeaker
OBS: --the term omnidirectional applies to the three dimensional spherical wave pattern this ideal sound source would generate.
French (Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur omnidirectionnel
OBS: acoustique pour les --. La caractéristique de ces haut- parleurs est de diffuser les sons sur un plan horizontal de 360 degrés, plus ou moins également.