English (Telecommunications Transmission; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
omnidirectional range transmitter
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
émetteur de télémétrie omnidirectionnel [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Comité des transports.