English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
active omnidirectional treadmill [correct]; active omni-directional treadmill [correct]; active ODT [correct]
CONT: Active omnidirectional treadmills have computer-controlled mechanically moving parts. [The] treadmill surface [is moved] in order to recenter the user on the treadmill ...
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
tapis roulant omnidirectionnel actif [proposal, masculine noun]