English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
all-round transceiver [correct]
CONT: Using existing components, Eichmelver has already transmitted TV pictures. An all-round transceiver of this kind lends itself naturally to other applications such as laser warning (...)
French (Émission et réception radio)
émetteur-récepteur omnidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]