English (Aquaculture; Animal Feed (Agric.))
omnivorous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Eating any sort of food, esp. both animal and vegetable food ...
French (Aquaculture; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
omnivore [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui mange de tout, qui se nourrit indifféremment d'aliments d'origine animale ou végétale.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
omnívoro [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] animal que no tiene ninguna selectividad a la hora de alimentarse.