English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
transmission frequency meter [standardized]; transmission wavemeter [standardized]
OBS: transmission frequency meter; transmission wavemeter: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
filtre de fréquence à transmission [masculine noun]; fréquencemètre non dissipatif [masculine noun, standardized]; ondemètre à transmission [masculine noun]
OBS: fréquencemètre non dissipatif : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).