English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail grinding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (to eliminate corrugation).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
meulage de l'usure ondulatoire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; meulage des rails [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.