English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
corrugated rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by Canadian Pacific
French (Voies ferrées)
rail présentant une usure ondulatoire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique.