English (Law of Contracts (common law))
power of attorney for value [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat à titre onéreux [masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Powers of Attorney Act, Bill 3, (3rd reading), 4th Session, 31st Legislature (Man.), page 2.