English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conveyance for value [correct]
OBS: In many deeds also the true consideration is not inserted; and a deed voluntary upon its face may be a conveyance for value and "vice versa". And great latitude is allowed in admitting evidence to show what the true consideration is. ("Armour on Titles", 4th ed., 1925, p. 194).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport à titre onéreux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport à titre onéreux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).