English (Life Insurance)
creditor beneficiary [correct]; credit beneficiary [correct]
CONT: Where performance is to satisfy a duty or a liability which the promise under the contract owes to the third person, the beneficiary is called a creditor beneficiary.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
bénéficiaire à titre onéreux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne à qui le bénéfice d'une assurance est attribué en garantie d'une dette.
OBS: Variantes : attributaire à titre onéreux, créancier bénéficiaire.