English (Commercial Law)
lender for value [correct]
CONT: A contract made by a corporation in contravention of this section may be enforced by ... a lender for value in good faith without notice of the contravention.
French (Droit commercial)
prêteur à titre onéreux [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il en est de même du prêteur à titre onéreux de bonne foi qui n'a pas été avisé de la violation.