English (Anti-pollution Measures; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
CGSB octane [correct]
CONT: Costs were determined for four separate cases as identified below: 1) CGSB Octanes, 70/30 unleaded/leaded, with MMT. ... 3) Market Octanes, 70/30 unleaded/leaded, with MMT. ... Since current market octanes are considerably higher than minimum octane levels specified by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), it was deemed important to investigate costs at these two extremes.
French (Mesures antipollution; Études et analyses environnementales)
indice d’octane fixé par l'ONGC [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) ONGC (Office des normes générales du Canada) (...)