English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Environmental Management)
environmental non-governmental organization [correct]; ENGO [correct]; environmental NGO [correct]
CONT: An ENGO (environmental non-governmental organization) is a non-governmental organization (NGO) in the field of environmentalism. These organizations operate both locally and internationally which makes them play an important role in dealing with different kinds of environmental issues that are happening in the contemporary world.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Gestion environnementale)
organisation non gouvernementale environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; ONGE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une ONGE est une organisation non gouvernementale (ONG) s'occupant d'environnement [...] Comme toute ONG, une ONGE peut être locale, nationale ou transnationale. Les ONGE sont des organisations indépendantes des gouvernements dédiées à la connaissance, protection, restauration ou gestion de l'environnement, sur un territoire et des sujets précisés par leurs statuts.
Spanish (Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.); Gestión del medio ambiente)
organización no gubernamental medioambiental [correct, feminine noun]