English (Makeup and Costumes; Personal Esthetics)
artificial nail [correct]; false fingernail [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes; Esthétique et soins corporels)
ongle artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; faux ongle [correct, masculine noun]