English (Personal Esthetics)
nail tip [correct]
DEF: False tip added to the end of the nail.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
pointe d’ongle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La pointe d'ongle rallonge un ongle existant. Renseignement : Entreprises Renée Lachance Enr.