English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
tab cut [correct]
DEF: The length of a tab in proportion to the width of the folder.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
onglet-réduit [correct, masculine noun]; onglet coupé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aux proportions déterminées