English (Internet and Telematics)
tabbed browsing [correct]
CONT: Tabbed Browsing feature lets you visit multiple web pages in a single window ...
French (Internet et télématique)
navigation par onglet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la navigation par onglet, qui permet de naviguer sur plusieurs sites en même temps, avec une seule fenêtre [...]