English (Aircraft Airframe)
leading edge strake
CONT: By fitting the prominent leading edge strakes, and up to 300 kg of rear-fuselage ballast, the Jaguar was eventually flown with 10 per cent instability.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
excroissance de bord d’attaque [feminine noun]; onglet de bord d'attaque [masculine noun]