English (Medication)
topical ointment [correct]
OBS: topical: Pertaining to a particular surface area, as a topical anti-infective applied to a certain area of the skin and affecting only the area to which it is applied.
French (Médicaments)
onguent topique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: topique : Qui est appliqué par voie externe.