English (Medication)
zinc ointment [correct]; zinc oxide ointment [correct]; unguentum zinci oxidi
DEF: A medication containing zinc oxide and mineral oil in a white ointment base.
OBS: It is used topically as an astringent and protective product.
French (Médicaments)
pommade à base d’oxyde de zinc [correct, feminine noun]; onguent de zinc [masculine noun]; onguent à l'oxyde de zinc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ungüento de oxido de cinc [masculine noun]