English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
delirium oneirica
OBS: These deliria are constituted of scenes from dreams, changing, varied, and uninterrupted, the subject being as if he were in a somnambulic dream.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
délire onirique [masculine noun]
OBS: Sur un fond confusionnel le sujet vit à l'état de veille des scènes arrivées telle qu'en réalise le rêve.