English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
oneirogenic [correct, adjective]; onirogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Producing a dreamlike state.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
onirogène [correct, adjective]
CONT: Ce n'est pas non plus une drogue onirogène qui engendre la rêverie éveillée comme l'opium.