English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
online/batch environment
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
exploitation online/batch [feminine noun]; environnement direct/différé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement interactif et par lots en local.