English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
members of a crew who have been discharged [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
membres du personnel qui ont été licenciés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.