English (Financial Accounting)
basic Ontario liabilities [correct]
CONT: "basic Ontario liabilities , in relation to a plan, means the portion of the liabilities of the plan allocated under ... to employment in Ontario.
French (Comptabilité générale)
passif de base ontarien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relativement à un régime, la partie du passif du régime attribuée à l'emploi en Ontario.