English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
ontogenic [correct, adjective]; ontogenetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to ontogeny [the development of the individual organism].
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
ontogénétique [correct, adjective]; ontogénique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Ce qui est relatif à l'ontogenèse.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
ontogénico [correct, adjective]