English (Evolution (Biology); Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
ontogenetic learning [correct]
CONT: Ontogenetic learning ... occurs in the non-genetic structures of the organism, and [the] information [that is learned] cannot be directly transferred across generations.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage ontogénétique [correct, masculine noun]