English (Business and Administrative Documents; National and International Security)
United Nations Security Council resolution [correct, noun]; UNSCR [correct, noun]; Security Council resolution [correct, noun]
OBS: A United Nations Security Council resolution (UNSCR) is a United Nations resolution adopted by the Security Council (UNSC), the United Nations (UN) 15-member body charged with primary responsibility for the maintenance of international peace and security.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
résolution du Conseil de sécurité de l'ONU [correct, feminine noun]; résolution du Conseil de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une résolution du Conseil de sécurité de l'ONU est une résolution adoptée par le Conseil de sécurité, l'organe de 15 membres de l'ONU chargé de la responsabilité première du maintien de la paix et de la sécurité internationales.
OBS: ONU : Organisation des Nations Unies.