English (Morphology and General Physiology; Reproduction (Medicine))
oocyte [correct]; ovocyte [correct]
DEF: The early or primitive ovum before it has developed completely.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Reproduction (Médecine))
ovocyte [correct, masculine noun]; oocyte [masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Cellule sexuelle femelle qui possède un vitellus mais n'est pas encore apte à être fecondée.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Reproducción (Medicina))
oocito [correct, masculine noun]; ovocito [correct, masculine noun]