English (Petrography; Geochemistry; Geology)
phosphatic oolite [correct]
CONT: Phosphatic oolites are enclosed within the layers of phosphorite in most of the nodules. The oolites are composed of concentric layers of collophane with an occasional layer of columnar francolite.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie; Géologie)
oolithe phosphatée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] grain de phosphate à texture fibroradiée.