English (Chemical Engineering; Geology; Metals Mining)
minette ore [correct]
OBS: Jurassic ironstone of the Briey Basin and Lorraine, France.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie; Mines métalliques)
minette oolitique [correct]
OBS: Minerai de fer, en Lorraine [formé d'oolites de fer.]