English (Petrography; Geology)
oolitic sandstone [correct]
DEF: Calcarenitic limestone composed of abundant calcite ooliths.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
grès oolithique [correct, masculine noun]; grès oolitique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grès renfermant une quantité appréciable d'oolithes.